Leave a comment

MMCC Honors: Winter 2013

Following is a list of MMCC’s Winter 2013 High Honors and Honors students.  To achieve Honors, a student must have completed at least 12 credit hours and achieved a GPA of 3.5 through 3.89.  High Honors is 3.9 through 4.0.  The students who have achieved these honors are listed below.

 

High Honors

Alma: Kimberley Maharaj

Bad Axe: Justine Morneau

Barryton:  Edward Downs

Beaverton: Justin Austin, Nichole Hansen, Lorraine Kocur, Renee Lang, Amanda Mason, Misty McWilliams, Michael Owens

Blanchard: Carisa Main, Devon VanBonn

Cadillac: Larry Houghton, Jarred Rossell

Clare: Kaleigh Boggs, Alexander Brown, Katelynn Carter, Nathan Fahndrich, Amber Frank, Brian Johnson, Bambi Perry

Coleman: Lucien Duplessis, Tristan Kittle

Custer: Quentin Green

Durand: Hannah Hitchings

East Jordan: Marshall Page

Evart: Amanda Keena, Rachel Renne, Andrea Wirth

Farwell: Kayla Schunk, Michelle Snell

Gladwin: Dustin Bates, Jason Chenette, Joshua Elston, Heidi Krenzke, Dalton Thomas, Kari Tucholski

Harrison: Amanda Brandenburg, Francis Chope, Jennifer Elliott, Danielle Keysor, Sarah Krchmar, Carlie Money, Melissa Moultrie, Benjamin Paul, Rebecca Sharp, Kevin Smalley

Hudsonville: Russell Neher

Ithaca: Brittnee Cooper, Kathy Williams

Lake: Amanda Bart, Brenda Humphrey, Marcia Miedzianowski

Lake City: Margo Lewis

Lapeer: Martha Veihl

Marion: David Smith

McBain: Brooke Jones, Denise Nethaway

Mecosta: Jessica Felix

Merrill: Rebecca Kumar

Metamora: Rachel Grobbel

Midland: Christina Kolasa, Kristen Pavlawk

Mt Pleasant:  Mustafa Alkhuwaildi, Zainab Al-Qarish, Barjas Alsahli, Michelle Bain, Alexandrea Bodenberg, William Brown, Kyle Cerka, Jonathon Dobbs, Lacey Esch, David Ferguson, Jennifer Freytag, Noelle Goffnett, Kyla Gruby, Sarissa Kelsey, William Kriss, Michelle Lackowski, Erin McKenna, Nichole Miller, Emily Morey, Kendra Pierce, Candace Quick, Matthew Richardson, Nicholas Rogers, Tim Theisen, Chezney Welsh

Onsted: Lyndsey Griffin

Pleasant Lake: Shelby Owen

Posen: Ashley Styma

Remus: Sophia Carte

Rogers City: Austin Fairbanks

Shepherd: Ashley Degraw, Rochelle Foote, Samantha Reikowski, Richard Sandel, Amanda Schlorff, Allyson Sura, Jodie Yuncker

Six Lakes: Melissa Osterbaan

Vestaburg: Melissa Kiehl, Devon McClain

Weidman:  Michelle Garrett

West Branch: Jacey Zygiel

 

Honors  

Alma: Andrea Carl, Mark Clark, Shelby Ebright, Kathryn Hedrick, Katlyn Wiles

Barryton: Nicola Lasley

Bear Lake: Joshua Inglis

Beaverton: Alec Gary, Kenneth Gazella, Michelle Murray, Kylee Butler

Breckenridge: Kirsten Peterson

Carson City: Nicholas Miller

Cheboygan: Tonya Jennings

Clare: Abigail Bothwell, Kristin Campbell, Margaret Cole, Ross Crawford, Kelsey Dysinger, Ashley Gardner, Brenda Gardner, Brittany Haton, Emma Hershberger, Christopher Johnson, Reyna Luplow, Kayla Starkey, Emily Stowe

Clarkston: Corinne Pinkos

Clinton Twp.:  Andrew Crawford

Coleman: Kamrae Roehrs

Coloma: Elizabeth Conkin

Commerce: Scott Houghtaling

Edmore: Katrina Soper

Elwell: Melissa Shaffer

Farwell: Wesley Claeys, Emily Kelly, Dorothy Marshall, Tristan Stallings, Zeon Turner, Heather Vaughan, Michael Weaver

Fenton: Bradley Sessink

Gaylord: William Murphy

Gladwin: Kevin Barnard, Jesse Caszatt, Autumn Cooper, Trisha Day, Caitlin Fitzpatrick, Joseph Gagne, Joanalyn Hodet, Lacey Mansfield, Mitchell Nash, Amy Rossman, Thomas Schwartz, Ashley Smith, Jeremiah Smith, Cheryl Underwood

Grayling: Jocelyn Harper

Hale: Cory Parendo

Harrison: Matthew Brock, Stacy Brown, Camille Callen, Joshua Chapman, Kalib Clark, Andrew Dashner, Kathryn DeFoy, Cassandra Fodor, Brian Gable, Kellie Griffith, Savannah Hayward, Kyle June, James Leiter, Kevin Mayer, Chelsea McKinstray, Joshua Morehouse, Nana Morehouse, Robert Ordway, Rodney Palmer, David Penoyer, Samantha Sherman, Christopher Smith, Shanel Stewart, Mark Tiltman, Amber Usher, William Usher, Angela VanBuren, Ruestasha Walker

Hersey: Moise Poteau, Debra Stanley

Holland: Erica Gentry

Houghton Lake: Lawrence Adams, Ryan Hackney, Jessica McLain, Martin Roberts

Ithaca: Hailey Abell, Maria Delo, Kristyna Hofmann, Stephanie Moon, Tyler Scott, Aimee Taylor, Travis Wetzel,  Jackson Katherine Brandeberry

Lake: Emily Anderson, Darren Bart, Cheryl Florian, Jacqueline Kilgore, Tammy Morais, Savanna Rayburn

Lake City: Lindsay Coaster

Lake George: Kelli Majewski

Lake Isabella: Rodney Nichols

Manistee: Shana Miehlke

Marion: Michael Allen, Megan England, Joshua Keeler, Laura Kohlhaus

McBain: Joshua Quist, Danielle Zeigler

Mecosta: Heather Burgess, Katelyn Ervin

Merrill: James Valliere

Midland: Aaron Little, Kyle Maraskine, Kelsy Somerville, Kevin Stokes

Mio: Mariah Reeves

Morrice: Andrew Munro

Mt. Pleasant: Carlene Abbey, Ali Almohanna, Candice Bass, Janele Block, Robert Bronson, Kody Bullard, Alexandra Carter, Marc Clapp, Richard Davis, Heather Delay, Brian Dupuis, Fallon Falsetta, Benjamin Gilmore, Ashleigh Hammond, Miranda Hauck, Stacey Hauck, Samuel Hay, Mark Hazen, Anna Hodges, Michael Jewett, Cody Kerley, David Kinsman, Stacy Knowlton, Andrey Koptelov, Karl Krzak, Wayde Lawrence, Lishan Liu, Carlie McDiarmid, Danielle Muzzin, Sarah Ouellette, Todd Parsons,, Stephen Peplinski, Beverly Richard, Jacob Richard, Elizabeth Richards, Zachary Rohde, Ayshea Swan, Aaron Tadajewski, John Taylor-Maki, Jennifer Toney, Tabitha Trevorrow, Charles VanConant, Jordan Wallace, Holly Wangler, Jill Zimmerman, Nathan Converse

Muskegon: Andrew McIntosh

Newberry: Christopher Autterson, Emily Schummer

Ossineke: Graham Jackson

Prudenville: Theresa Karn

Remus: Meghan Wernette

Rosebush: Joshuha Fox, Danielle Halfmann, Leiha McCann, Carrie Purtill

Sanford: Jamie Walker

Sault Ste Marie: Mickael Cantin

Sears: Charity Quick

Shepherd: Chad Cline, Trina Cline, Kourtney Collin, Ongria Dow, Taylor Fenby, Brett Lackie, Travis Schafer, Marcus Sura, Warren Whitman, Emily Willoughby

St. Clair Shores: Melody Peplinski

St. Ignace: Tara McMillan

St. Louis: Jessica Church, Elizabeth Foster, Jennifer French, Erin Painter, Jayce Pullman, Steve Rush, Gary Tegge

Stanton: Alexandra Barnwell

Traverse City: Brett Kenny

Twining: Cora Swanson

Weidman: Amber Arndt, Samantha Franklin, Keven Johnson, Megan Kremsreiter, James Lynch, Christopher Price, Michael Price, April Schafer

West Branch: Brialle Nickel

Westphalia: Bethany Thelen

Unknown: Benjamin Lamberg, Ryan Wilson

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: