Leave a comment

Honors lists: Winter 2015

Congratulations to the Honors and High Honors students for Winter 2015.  To achieve Honors, a student must have completed at least 12 credit hours during the semester with a GPA of 3.5 through 3.89. High Honors is 3.9 through 4.0.

The Winter 2015 honors students are listed below by their cities of residence.

HIGH HONORS

Alma: Kimberley Maharaj; Barryton:  Zachary Green; Beaverton:  Adam Burns, Jacob Court, Gabrielle DiGiovanni, Matthew Grandy, Robert Hundley, Isaac Ireland, Steven Marshall, Michael Owens, Jacob Schlaack; Big Rapids:  Kathleen King; Breckenridge:  Samantha Hoffman; Cadillac:  Kinsey Cole; Carsonville:  Christina Isaac; Clare:  Brian Bauman, Jennifer Campbell, Kristopher Dickinson, Courtney English, Courtney Field, Ryan Filhart, Lelah Haggart, Autumn Horn, Amy Lang, Jessica Magnus, Trey Mongar, Elizabeth Schaaf, Alexandra Stark, Richard Walters; Coleman:  Monica German; Durand:  Jacob Perrin; Farwell:  Joshua Arcuri, William Bouck, Nina Buccilli, Lacey Dailey, Michelle Dunkle, Angelina Hammond, Angela Johnson, Mary Pierce, Rachelle Reihl, Keegan Rohdy, Tristan Shimmons; Gaylord:  Karli Jacob; Gladwin:  Jennifer Bullard, Taylor Gorski, Jeffery Govitz, Dwight McCann, Kristopher Paulson, Joshua Vorce, Natalie Yeager; Grand Rapids:  Abdullah Alsalman; Harrison:  Kevin Baxley, Michelle Callen, John Cover, Kenneth Elliott, Seth Harton, Quincy Jones, Marena Kandal, Joshua Kiger, Sarah Kohler, Tyler Laporte, Julie Peppel, Anthony Ryckman, Pamela See, Samantha Smith; Ithaca:  Jamie Gose, Katlin Kindel; Lake:  Kyle Campbell; Lake City:  Kathy Kaczor; Lake Isabella:  Terrie Bergeron; Ludington:  Joseph Irelan; Marine City:  David Sharpe; Marysville:  MacKenzie O’Dell; McBain:  Kara Hughston, Shayann Richardson; Mecosta:  Katelyn Ervin; Merrill:  Melody Moore; Midland:  Tia Brown, Kenneth Cunningham.

Mt Pleasant:  Taher Alsadeq, Mitchell Baxter, Robin Bethka, Andrew Boughner, Daniel Cashen, Monica David, Abigail Detzler, Haley Emerson, Sheridan Ervin, Dana Fend, Andrea Fouty, William Hawkins, Alissa Hawks, Terra Higbie, Kylie Hines, Cassie Johnson, Cynthia Malott, Brent Martin, Erin McKenna, Crystal Morningstar, Nicholas Murch, Ese Osumili, Zeel Patel, Joshua Pretzer, Dillon Pringle, Payton Pringle, Elizabeth Richards, Alicia Riggle, Nicholas Robinson, Jacob Rogers, Whitney Smith, Alexis Strong, Paxton Wanink; Newberry:  Autumn Ison, Alexis Pillion; Paris:  Diane Zimmerman; Pickford:  Kaitlyn Jenkins; Prescott:  Shelby Killinger, Allyson Reimers; Reese:  Sarah Sahr; Remus:  Dakota Bishop, Brandon Cashen, Lisa Smith, Pamela VanCuren; Riverdale:  Baylie Moore; Roscommon:  Thomas Seames; Rosebush:  Nicole Beltinck-Burden; Sanford:  Cassandra Labonville, Elisabeth Snider; Sears:  Alpha Clark; Shepherd:  Diane Gill, Lindsay Martin; St Louis:  Robert Church, Kent Feiss, Eric Reyes; Sumner:  Michael Breidinger, Lydia Sabin; Wayland:  Kendra Post; Weidman:  Bo Carrick, Wesley Klein, Ryan Tilmann; Unknown:  Mahmoud Albu Qurayn, Hussain Alrabaan, Richard Miller, Elizabeth Modrzynski.

HONORS

Alma:  Katelyn Chavez, Gabrielle Dangler, Christopher Koutz, Lesa Pratt, Isaac Singer, Vanessa Waldron; Ashley:  Kalyn Bisel; Barryton:  Krystal Kyser-Wale; Bay City:  Danielle Dittenber; Beaverton:  Morgan Arnold, Cassandra Breault, Katelyn Hansen, Kennedy Shea; Big Rapids:  Ciara Erbes; Blanchard:  Taylor Hutson; Breckenridge:  Erika Wendling; Cadillac:  Robert Flagg, Linsey McGahan; Charlevoix:  Robyn Petzak; Clare:  Melissa Benchley, Amanda Brake, Logan Buckley-Neff, Chesanie Carey, Kaitlyn Corell, Jo Hamlin, Jamie McCoy, Hope Osantowski, Tara Pummell, Kenneth Smith, Corinne Wezensky, Alex Witbeck; Coleman:  Konnie Mayhew; Coopersville:  Jocelyn Langeland; Custer:  Hillary Cossette; Davisburg:  MaKenzie Clark; Eaton Rapids:  Christina Gearhart; Elm Hall:  Jared Pratt; Elwell:  Kjell Reeve; Falmouth:  Maria Bode; Farmington Hills:  Misty Fronczak; Farwell:  Seth Baginski, Rachel Brown, Melissa Carpenter, Becca Fisch, Kevin Jones, Trenton Marhofer, Casandra Reid, Kasie VanPelt, Ashley Winsett; Filion:  Kyle Case; Flat Rock:  Joshua Tomocik; Gaylord:  Sarah Polena; Gladwin:  Bianca Balducci, Samantha Barlow, Nathan Bautell, Jenna Bevins, Clay Bowen, Mikaeli Campbell, Gregory Curtis, Stephen Donn, Andrew Good, Eric Hubel, Randy Johnson, Bryan Kind, Katherine Klamer, Tenley McLaughlin, Jeffrey Naugle, Luke Schilling, Roger Warmack; Goodrich:  Rachel McDermaid; Gowen:  Ashley Ly; Grand Rapids:  Ahmed Alghamdi, Brett Merrill; Greenville:  Melanie Devries; Harrison:  Melissa Ash, Abigail Augustine, Francis Chope, Britney Corbin, John Hammell-Nelson, Lauren Heath, David Hoefling, Makayla McQuiston, Tracy Metcalf, Nancy Palkoski, Daniel Penny, Shanel Stewart; Inkster:  DeAandre Griggs-Washington; Johannesburg:  Heather Tubbs; Kalamazoo:  Hamzah Alabdurahman; Lake:  Christopher Hillman, Joshua Scott, Megan Williams; Lake City:  Robert Stih, Sarah Taylor; Lake George:  Gary Smakal; Lansing:  Heidi Trotter; Leslie:  Kelsi Martin; Ludington:  Mark Allegretti; Marion:  Amber Dzikowicz, Todd Rabideau; McBain:  Grant Gugle, Theo Medendorp, Sheldon Towner; Mecosta:  Jeremy Farmer; Midland:  Heidi Cederstrom, Aaron Little, Scott Mall, Jody VanWormer, Christopher Williams.

Mt Pleasant:  Amal Abohasson, Angelica Adams, Ahmed Alali, Ahmed Aldossary, Ahmed Alhudaibi, Khalid Almursal, Abdullah Alomrah, Mohammed Alsadiq, Ali Alsaihati, Tiara Booker, Nathan Brooks, Jasmine Brown, Joel Caballero, Jonathon Dobbs, Gabrielle Faust, Danielle Hawks, Isannah Henkes, Kohl Hermes, Bradley Hines, Becky Jones, Arianna Kisell, Kyle Knox, Amber Lyon, Megan McKenna, Walter Mueller, Eric Nartker, Whitney Petersen, Eric Pierson, Reed Polanco, Jesse Rowe, Sophia Schumacher, Zinab Suwaileh, Jacob Thompson, Brian Tice, Ronald Udell, Ashton Wentworth, Brittany Westphal, Haley Rowe; Newberry:  Emily Schummer; North Branch:  Jesica McKnight; Ossineke:  Graham Jackson; Prescott:  Kelsey Killinger; Prudenville:  Theresa Karn; Riverdale:  Jedidiah Phelps; Roscommon:  Wade Nolen; Shepherd:  Joseph Kachel, Damilola Ketiku, Bradley Nartker, Shaylin Peters, Marcus Sura, Jodie Yuncker; South Lyon:  Tyler Kaske; St Charles:  Heather Garno; St. Louis:  Amanda Bajena, Kirsten Chapelo, Joshua Davis, Joe Post, Elijah Rutkowski, Kaitlin Story; Standish:  Angie Cook, Chad Ostroski; Stanwood:  Andrea Lee; Troy:  William Conger, Patrick Rusin; Tustin:  Amber Gage; Weidman:  Hannah Lieber, Brent Martin, Benjamin Reed, Sandra Vroman; Westphalia:  Lane Simon; White Lake:  Matthew Morrison; Unknown:  Ahmed Alamoudi, Hassan Albadrani, Ty Pion, Samuel Sherman.

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: