Leave a comment

Honors and High Honors students — Winter 2016

The High Honors and Honors students for Mid Michigan Community College, Winter 2016 Semester, are below. To achieve Honors, a student must have completed at least 12 credit hours for the semester with a GPA of 3.5 through 3.89. High Honors is 3.9 through 4.0.

HIGH HONORS

Alma

Austin Mitchell Coleman, Mackenzie L Kindel, Katherine Nicole-Ethel Teed

Alto

Lisa Marie Johnson

Battle Creek

Natalie Yeager

Beaverton

Adam Jacob Burns

Big Rapids

Joseph Denis Carney, Kathleen Marie King

Blanchard

Paul Jason Sleeseman

Breckenridge

Samantha Ann Hoffman

Clare

Jennifer Hayley Campbell, Stacy K Chichester, Kelsey Lea Gage, Autumn Marie Horn, Tessa Jo Huovinen, Ashley Renee Randall, Scott Stuart Smith, Brandie Valentine, Blythe Noel VanBuskirk

Dryden

McKenna A Koskinen

Elwell

Abbie Richardson

Evart

Brenda Kay Peters

Falmouth

Amanda R DeZeeuw

Farwell

Shayna Gassel, Dana Gepford, Marissa Renee Ingram, Tanner Scott Mittan, Logan Paul Pierce, Sean Reid Robison, Tristan Lee Shimmons, Michelle Lynne Snell

Gladwin

Morgan M Arnold, Kelly Lynn Greaves, April D Hudlow, Mallory Lynn Johnson, Bryan Shawn Kind, Cobi J Pellerito, Kristin Elizabeth Shoaf, Byron Dillion Vannest, Ashley N White

Grayling

Wesley Allen Willoughby

Harbor Beach

Justin D Pfaff

Harrison

Melissa Sue Adams, Emily Jo Cruikshank, Darrin Wallace Dewald, Phillip Robert Hale, David Arthur Hoefling, William Arthur Hoefling, Tyler Cameron Laporte

Haslett

Kevin J Finkbeiner

Houghton Lake

Amanda Marie Beachnau, Zachary I Paiva

Hudson

Chase Thomas Stratton

Ithaca

Jamie Lee Gose, Tyler James Grigar, Katlin Elisabeth Kindel

Linden

Matthew Robert Wittenkeller

Marion

Michael R Allen

Marquette

Anthony Charles Kreis

McBain

Grant Michael Gugle

Mt.Pleasant

Mohammed Abdulrahman Alashwan, Walaa Ghazi Alhashmialamir, Anwar Abdulhad,  Almohammedali, Zainab Ali Almohammedali, Amanda Marie Anderson, Nicole Karleen Fox, Matthew Wayne Hasman, Richard Michael Johnson, Cynthia Renee Malott, Heidi L Minthorn, Oladele Olatoun Olakanmi, Eric J Pierson, Dillon Fulbright Pringle, Lanette Rose Roberts, Luke Samuel Vriend-Dehart, Dillon I Wieferich, Melissa Zurawski

Paris

Kelsey Blatchford

Prescott

Kelsey M Killinger

Remus

Pamela Nell VanCuren

Riverdale

Zachary S Freed

Roscommon

Wade Howard Nolen

Sault Ste Marie

Ashley Marie Albone

Sears

Tabitha S Turley

Shephard

Abigail Ann Moeggenberg, Andrew Huetter Brookens, Adam Charles Burggraf, Nicole S. Cuthbertson

St. Louis

Amanda Morgan Bajena, Robert Allan Church, Cameron K Glover, Kristen Marie Nienhuis, Elijah David Rutkowski

Stanwood

Amy Lynn Parker

Sumner

Lydia Sabin

Washington

Gina Marie McCrackin

Weidman

Bo C Carrick, Joslin Rae Clouse, Krista Kay Faber, Wesley W Klein

West Branch

Hannah Nicole Leforce

HONORS

Alma

Timothy A Cameron, Stephen Navindra Maharaj, Jessica Nichole Mikel, Jenna Marie Simcox, Vanessa G Waldron

Ashley

Jordan Jeffrey Bosley

Bay City

Stephen Maxwell Doerr

Beaverton

Lakin Anna Boyer, Katelyn R Hansen, Crystal Kaye Hickerson, Garrett C Horn, Robert Allen Hundley, Morgan N McCallister, Aspen M McFarland, Randall B Roggentine, Katie Jo Sobanski, Tiffani Amber Stewart, Emily Janette Swinson

Blanchard

Courtney Karcher, Peter Daniel Taylor

Breckenridge

Quayd Spencer Short, Erika Nicole Wendling

Cadillac

Robert William Flagg, Chad William Wilson

Caro

Bryan John Cody

Carson City

Grant David Gage

Clare

Maisie Rachel Beckner, Jennifer Jo Bennett, Kayla J Bicknell, Savannah M Carter, Alex John Crafard, Julia Elnora-Mae David, Tyler L Gillespie, Jason Anthony Mathews, Brandi L McMillan, Rachyl Randall, Kenneth D Smith, Jesse N Warner

Coldwater

Sterling James Sobeske

Coleman

Joseph J Berenyi, Erika Janette McCann, Austin Stemple, Levi T Veltkamp

Commerce

Andrew Chulumovich

Coopersville

Jocelyn Sue Langeland

Dewitt

Chad Thomas Quinlan

Drummond Island

Robert Michael Pettit

Essexville

Racheal Grace Willett

Falmouth

Lucas Karl Colecchio, Isaac Robert Dieterman

Farmington Hills

Tanej K Mukkatira

Farwell

Melissa R Carpenter, Angela Johnson, Maria L Murphy, Chelsea M O’Dell, Mary Beth Pierce, Jay Warner

Frankfort

Cassaundra Autumn Kramer

Gaylord

Sarah Jane Polena

Gladwin

Nathan Paul Bautell, Angela K Bowen, Michael James Clifford, Kaitlyn Rose Hickey, Katherine Sue Klamer, Dalton Gilbert Thomas, Monica Kay Vorce

Grand Rapids

Sheridan Marie Ervin

Harrison

Bridgett M Case, Kyle R Corbin, Allison R Davis, Brandon Fillenworth, Ethan Hall, John Jacob Hammell-Nelson, Quincy Dennis Jones, Joshua Paul Kiger, Steven Dougles Pothoof, Miranda A Reyes, Bobbie L Shipman, Samantha Ray Smith, Shanel Ariana Stewart, Todd Ryan Stier

Hemlock

Kayli Miller

Holland

Josiah Netzly

Howell

Kyle Jacob Ayotte, Brandin Beaudin

Ionia

Aryas James Bell

Ithaca

Michael James Helwig, Jordyn Lynn Kench, Holly Morgan Walker

Lake

Ryan Thomas Livingston

Lake City

Kathy Anita Kaczor, Christina A Pre, Kory Allen Root

Lake Isabella

Alexander Frederick Wood

Lakeview

Madison G Shurlow

Lansing

Kilee Aileen Sommerville

Lapeer

Shannon Marie Brown

Livonia

Amanda Marie Long

Manistee

Alexandria Sloan Barnett, Britny Jean Lange, Cassandra Janel Serio

Marion

Chrystal Kay Clavier, Amber Lynn Dzikowicz

Mecosta

Amber Surelle Probst

Midland

Elana Elizabeth Dykhouse, Jenna La Shawn Fries, Ryelle Nichole-Elizabeth Johnson, Cameron A Roenicke

Mt. Pleasant

Amal Hussain Abohasson, Loogane Abduljaleel Alabbas, Kathryn Rose Alchin, Nawras Abdullah Alqadihi, Samantha M Bastianelli, Nathan D Brooks, Robert John Brownlee, Kaiyu Chen, Luke Albert Davis, Sarah Grace Demuth, Celia Mae Doerr, Shalee Ann Drake, Zachary Ryan Fogg, Shawn Nicole Holcomb, Nathan George Houk, Karla Marie Hoyt, Ryan R Kalbfleisch, Brittany Christine Leatherman, Jennifer Rayna Lindstrom, Zachary Robert McBride, Aren Joseph Milligan, Robert William Murray, Kelly Marie Muto, Jared Michael Rabenold, Jacob Ryan Rider, Zamil Mohammad Samkari, Philip Lavern Schafer, Ashton Marie Shahin, Alisa A Sponselle, Alexis J Strong, Deja M Sylvester, Adam Charles Toton, Austin Michael Wilbur-Overfield, Kristopher Joel Wise, Namuunbadralt Zolboot

New Lothrop

Michael A Mucha

Novi

Jacob Eugene Hole

Otter Lake

Kristen Renee White

Owosso

Monty Ryan Whitson

Port Austin

Matthew G Mosey

Prescott

Allyson Reimers

Remus

Shawna Marie Neyome, Riley C Reyes

Riverdale

Ryan R Brantley, Alexandra F Prewett

Roscommon

Caitlyn Renee Wilson

Rosebush

Kara Leigh Bourland, Armando Michael Brigham

Shelby Township

Ryan Haley Stiff

Shepherd

Emily N Branigan, Debra Renae Grove, Lindsay Marie Martin, Brandon John Stressman, Sara M Venema

St. Louis

Brittany May Lewis, Brandon Christopher Vega, Jasmine Nicole Way

Sumner

Morgan Pulcifer-Stump

Troy

David Ostergaard

Weidman

Jade E Kennedy, Alexander G Matthews, Sarah Jean Miller, Ryan M Tilmann

West Bloomfield

Jackson William Oliver

Wheeler

Gabriel Neil Willman

White Cloud

Austin Mychal Kozlowski, Blake Joseph Skinner

Unknown

Hussain Ali Alhelal

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: