Leave a comment

MMCC’s list of graduates for 2016

graduation main 2016Below is the list of Mid Michigan Community College’s 2016 graduates, arranged by their hometowns. More than 180 of these graduates participated in MMCC’s commencements on May 7 at Clare High School.

Alger

Rebecca L. Brinley, Sarah L. Johnson

Alma

Natasha N. Acre, Michelle L. Bellamy, Katelyn M. Chavez, Kelsey A. Custer, Aftan K. Gibson, Kaitlynn A. Hines, Ryan L. Marks, Nicole E. McCowen, Brittany J. Navarro, Katherine E. Pawson, Tamara R. Stephens, Vanessa G. Waldron

Almont

Patrick W. Russell

Alto

Lisa M. Johnson

Auburn

Karen S. Krzyminski

Bad Axe

Brandon J. Talaski

Barryton

Nicholas A. Notenbaum, Sarah D. Robinson

Battle Creek

Natalie Yeager

MMCC board members flank Sen. Debbie Stabenow and MMCC President Christine Hammond (center)

MMCC board members flank Sen. Debbie Stabenow and MMCC President Christine Hammond (center)

Bay City

Stephen M. Doerr

Beaverton

Brett C. Acton, Alicia M. Chmiel, Brooke M. Eagan, Crystal K. Hickerson, Angela L. Jones, Alexandra F. Lewis, Morgan N. McCallister, Aspen M. McFarland, Kristen M. McKimmy, Kristen N. Nau, Zackery K. Newman, Morgan L. Oldani, Margaret M. Rabideau, Mike W. Traxler, Brandon E. Wyse

Big Rapids

Ciara Erbes

Birmingham

Richard Commyn

Blanchard

Zachary C. Burns, Elizabeth A. Crowley, Nathan L. Jankowsky

Breckenridge

Erika N. Wendling

Burlington

Kirstie M. Fondren

Cadillac

Robert W. Flagg, Lisa M. Hopkins

Canton

Paige M. Phillips

Carson City

Alec E. Keck, Kasandra J. McVeigh

Carsonville

Christina A. Isaac

Cedarville

Kharizma C. Labinski

Charlevoix

Robyn R. Petzak

Chelsea

Amanda L. Gates

Chesterfield

Jacob W. Russell

graduation 2016Clare

Ashley A. Alvord, Lucas Badger, Charissa J. Bailey, Brian M. Bauman, Amanda J. Brake, Jennifer H. Campbell, James M. Chinavare, Ashley M. Winsett, Margaret A. Clark, Tabitha R. Florian, Kelsey L. Gage, Adam J. Gilmore, Margaret L. Groves, Brenda L. Hilliard, Autumn M. Horn, Sydney L. Hubbard, Tonette L. Kyle, MacKenzie R. Line, Elizabeth K. Santini, Dean R. Schunk, Nickolas S. Stark, Brynn M. Tyler, Keeli L. Wilds

Coldwater

Sterling J. Sobeske

Coleman

Alexandra R. Arthur, Shawn M. Boyce, April S. Bushre, Raven Ensing, Charlin N. Farison, Katelyn M. Howell, Konnie S. Mayhew, Mariah R. Pickard, Jacob P. Robison, Katelynn M. Simon, Caitlin R. Spaulding

Crystal

Emily H. Bailey

Detroit

Jordan O’shae Charles Parson

Dundee

Courtney J. Bracey, Courtney J. Delong

Evart

Gavin C. Chupp, Ryan R. Douglas, Matthew R. Landers, Brenda K. Peters, Sara E. Pylman, Cassie N. Queener

Farmington Hills

Misty M. Fronczak, Brittany M. Wallin

Farwell

Christopher P. Bates, Leah N. Bugbee, Becca T. Fisch, Angelina A. Hammond, Layne M. Helms, Julie L. Hockey, Rachel J. Luttrell, Zachary R. McNamara, Brandee L. McNeilly, Karl J. Meister, Amy N. Parks, Daniel T. Richmond, Keegan J. Rohdy, Michelle L. Snell, Justina N. Thomas, Kara E. Thompson, Olivia S. Van Buskirk, Jesselynn C. Wardle, Katherine M. Winter, Brandon M. Ziegler

Flint

Jomontae Wheeler

Frankfort

Cassaundra A. Kramer

Gladwin

Morgan M. Arnold, Nathan P. Bautell, Kendra N. Decatur, Joyce A. Dooley, Alex J. Gatz, Andrew W. Good, Kelly L. Greaves, Jennifer K. Jankoska, Kaitlyn M. Money, Jeffrey J. Naugle, Amy M. Paiva, Kristopher Alan Paulson, Kaye D. Roe, Candice L. Roestel, John R. Shanahan, Kaitlyn A. Smith, Stacie L. Stanolis, Scott A. Trotter, Ashley N. White, Amanda A. Wilson

Grand Haven

Micah Brady

Grand Rapids

Brett W. Merrill

Greenville

Troy L. Daimler

Harbor Beach

Justin D. Pfaffgraduation 2016

Harrison

Brittany N. Amidon, Tammy S. Chernow, Francis C. Chope, Melissa A. Clever, Corey I. Compton, Kyle R. Corbin, Emily J. Cruikshank, Christina B. Cuellar, Lorrie J. Fields, Euri A. Garcia, April L. Harding, Ashley Marie Harrington, Savannah A. Jerry, Kathleen A. Kelly, Elise M. Kindermann, Sarah J. Kohler, Cory J. Lobdell, Ashley N. Mathis, Joshua P. Morehouse, Patricia A. Osorio, Dylan D. Owens, Daniel B. Penny, Steven D. Pothoof, Lindsey R. Querro, Shawn D. Radtz-Townsend, David L. Ridge, Korey L. Sharp, Bobbie L. Shipman, Samantha R. Smith, Susan M. Smith, Jennifer M. Tucker, John C. Winchester, Anna M. Young

Haslett

Thomas J. Flagg

Hope

Samantha R. Roy

Hope Township

Breana N. Ratcliffe

Houghton Lake

Benjamin M. Boynton, Zachary I. Paiva

Howell

Kelsey F. Miracle-Tietmeyer

Ithaca

Kara R. Conn, Tyler J. Grigar, Michael J. Helwig, Haley S. Hofmann, Katlin E. Kindel, Tabitha G. Lyon, Billy J. Wallace

Jackson

Stefan H. Neyome

Lake

Darren J. Bart, Erin B. Roland, Margini L. Schafer, Sara L. Skornicka, Miranda M. Smith, Megan M. Williams

Lake City

Kathy A. Kaczor, Marci N. L’italien

Lake Isabella

Halle Anderson, Terrie M. Bergeron, Julia C. Graham

Lakeview

Alexandria J. Lobert

Ludington

Mark A. Allegretti

Lyons

Kelsey M. Wirth

Manistee

Alexandria S. Barnett, Britny J. Lange, Cassandra J. Serio

Manton

Nicolle M. Bridson, Mardella E. VanderTuig

Marion

Amber L. Dzikowicz, Skye A. Hopkins, Judith M. Houghton

McBain

Christopher L. Ouwinga

Mecosta

Sean L. Bowling, Teri E. Cantrell, Nicole L. Dennis, Jeremy A. Farmer

Merrill

Brooke L. Benes

Middleton

Jessica M. Seath

Midland

John K. Chumah, Kelsey E. Gould, Rebecca A. Isles, Lacey M. Mansfield, Jennifer R. McHenry, Cameron A. Roenicke, Jody E. VanWormer, Christine A. Wells

Morley

Lindsey A. Kelley

Mt. Pleasant

Maher B. Alfuhaid, Travis W. Allen, Amanda M. Anderson, Michael L. Anger, Spencer J. Arends, Sieira E. Back, Jason S. Barnes, Hannah K. Bendall, Rachael J. Belke, Anthony L. Bragdon, Brianna J. Brophy, Jasmine Y. Brown, Stephanie R. Buzzelli, Treena A. Carpenter, Woody M. Carson, Ashley M. Clark, Melissa M. Cole, Kory D. Crawley, Jason R. Dagger, Bria K. Dalgliesh, Heather J. Delay, Cortney M. Foote, Rachel M. Fox, Brittany L. Freebury, Jordan L. Fulco, Christine Garcia, Ivory L. Griffin, Jr., Edward J. Gruss, Charles J. Hall, Christopher A. Haywood, Kelly L. Heifner, Jennifer L. Heinen, Christina S. Hickerson, Eric L. Hillard, Bradley R. Hines, Kylie K. Hines, Shawn N. Holcomb, Monica A. Hosmer, Timothy M. Hrit, Evan J. Huber, Kalyssa L. Jenerou, Amy S. Kabell, Arianna C. Kisell, Angie L. Koppleberger, Erick D. Layton, Ethan H. Lee, Emily G. Lindsay, Jennifer R. Lindstrom, David M. Lingo, Stephanie S. Low, Kelsi M. Martin, Chelsea N. Matice, Tyler K. Merrihew, Jeffrey L. Meyer, Aleisha M. Nealy, Jennifer M. Nieman, Codie E. Nunlee, Shannon R. Orlando, Leah R. Parker, Emily J. Phillips, Dillon F. Pringle, Payton G. Pringle, Alontay K. Roberson, Lanette R. Roberts, Nicholas P. Robinson, Sheila M. Roupe, Alec M. Schmidt, Sophia Schumacher, Ashton M. Shahin, Michelle R. Sloan, Matthew D. Smith, Erin Suraweera, Christopher Tarrance, Edward J. Teesdale-Sherman, Brian L. Tice, Scott M. Todd, Davis Tran, Ronald D. Udell, Joshua C. Utterback, Jose N. Vasquez, Taryn M. Warner, Terese M. Weeks, Natalie N. Wilson, Dominique E. Wohlscheid, Nathaniel L. Workman, Terrena L. Wright, Sarah E. Yeagley

Muskegon

Jordan L. Truxton

New Baltimore

Nathan M. Verbeke

Newberry

Amanda L. Gaunt

Omer

Brent M. Schwiderson

Port Austin

Reanna L. Kettle, Matthew G. Mosey

Prudenville

Kayla M. Kauffman

Redford

Kevin M. Zawislak

Remus

Dianna M. Brown, Brent A. Martin, Shawna Marie Neyome

Riverdale

Ryan C. Koch, Julia M. Moeggenborg, Jedidiah D. Phelps

Rochester

Emily C. Burns, Spencer B. Ekl

Rodney

Kaycee Morgan Knoop, Kendra L. Lintemuth

Roscommon

Wade H. Nolen

Rosebush

Nicole C. Beltinck-Burden, Alicia R. Brown, Amanda S. Haggart, Derek C. Lorenz

Royal Oak

Jordyn N. Hollenbeck

Saginaw

Aphifannie R. Giddings, Oladipo B. Jibowu, Denisha J. Young

Sanford

Cassandra M. Labonville

Sault Ste. Marie

Ashley M. Albone

Sears

Alpha S. Clark, Theodosia R. Danley

Shepherd

Katelyn A. Burns, Emily N. Branigan, Ryan C. Cline, Rebecca S. Cogswell, Dakota R. Cox, Nicole S. Cuthbertson, Casey J. Dunevant, Jessica A. Johnson, Lindsay M. Martin, Michael D. McLoughlin, Bradley Nartker, Shaylin L. Peters, Stephanie L. Ruhlig, Amber C. Schlorff, Ashley N. Shufelt

St. Louis

Michael W. Hale, Brian V. Humm, Kristen M. Nienhuis, Eric Reyes, Donna J. Ross, Gabrielle A. Wojtowicz

Stanwood

Katie M. Neal

Sterling

Killian M. Frisch

Sumner

Jami L. Czachowrski, Morgan A. Gantz, Ashley M. Stevens

Swartz Creek

Kevin M. Skorski

Tawas City

Dominic A. Genovese

Troy

Diana Otero, Patrick Rusin

Tustin

Amber L. Gage

Vestaburg

Nicole L. Erskin, Cathleen L. Lentz

Weidman

Bo C. Carrick, Kara K. Cotter, Michelle S. Garrett, Jeannette M. Holland, Ellen G. Thompson, Sandra S. Vroman

West Branch

Hannah E. Martin

Westphalia

Brooke D. Thelen

Unknown

Genevieve M. Luce, Keierra C. Owens

Photos provided by Greg Gunther, MMCC

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: