Leave a comment

Student honors lists for Spring 2017

Following is the list of honors students for Mid Michigan Community College, Spring 2017 semester. The students are grouped by hometowns.

To achieve President’s or Dean’s List honors, a student must have completed at least 12 credit hours during the semester. President’s List recognition is awarded to students who earned a 4.0 grade point average; students who earned a 3.5 – 3.999 grade point average are included on the Dean’s List.

Scholars List recognition is for students who earned a letter grade in 6 or more but fewer than 12 college-level credit hours with a 3.5 or higher grade point average for that semester.

Congratulations to all students who have achieved this high level of success.

PRESIDENT’S LIST

Hessel: Shaun Horn

DEAN’S LIST

Long Beach, California: Mannan Adlakha

Beaverton: Jazmin Steele

Edmore: Steven Smith

Farwell: Jodie Brewer

Gladwin: Austin Deering

Mecosta: Kristy Ferrier

Mt. Pleasant: Zainab Almohammedali, Zhiyuan Cheng, Abbey Jerome, Maria Pannullo

SCHOLARS LIST

Artesia, New Mexico: Connie Delong

Alma: Emilio Campos, Laura Dringenberg, Lynsey Hitsman, Richard Jewell, Stephen Maharaj, Matthew Miller, David Rose, Katherine Teed, Roberto Vidal,

Ann Arbor: Dustin Rabb

Bay City: Ryan Burgdorf, Maranda Krueger

Beaverton: Mariah Broka, Joslyn Dwyer, Jeremy Farrow, Megan Farrow, Laurie Hafler, Hogan Hayes, Ryan Metzger, Andrea Newman, Travis Shields, Alexander VanBuren

Big Rapids: Angel Crim

Blanchard: Jacob Allen, Gabriel Wilde

Boon: Kayla Clough

Cadillac: Shasta Cronkhite, Ryan Hearth

Canton: Matthew Morgan

Clare: Allison Ayers, Renee Bingham, Andrew Crowe, McKenzie Greenacre, Lara Helka, Audrey Houghton, Karly Humphrey, Tessa Huovinen, Katelyn Laing, Amanda MacDonald, Rachel Magnus, Rikki Riley, Ryan Seiter, Kristin Sentz, Macy Sykora, Amielynn Warner, Jesse Warner, Corinne Wezensky

Coleman: Maegan Jenkins, Jennifer King

Decker: Brady Orchard

Deckerville: Curtis Fritch

Elwell: Samantha Bennett, Bryan Garcia

Evart: Lorrie Conk, Pamela Henry, Virginia Kunitzer, Nicholas Simon

Farwell: Tammy Gingery, Darryl Johns II, Michelle Lackowski, Michelle Montini, Hannah Reger, Kristina Smith, Kara Thompson, Emily Vaughan

Gladwin: Hunter Burmeister, Steven Cingano, Amber Davies, Ashley Falls, Johnathan Libbey, Lauren Mose, Krysteena Ross, Grace Shaw

Grayling: Torrey Messerschmidt

Harrison: Cassandra-Ro Busch, Bridgett Case, Crystal Cushing, Melissa Homa, Robert Keller, Norma Lopez, Madelyn McLavy, Daniel Moore, Emma Snowden

Hope: Susan Smith

Houghton Lake: Justin Steckert

Ithaca: Emily Reeves, Stacey Schafer, Taylor Shaw, Holly Walker

Lake: Holly Abbott, Angella Akans, Edgar Espinoza Reedy, Erin Grant, Alexis Osborn, Gregory Saupe

Lake Isabella: Shelby Carter

Leonard: Anthony Mallia

Marion: Michael Allen, Tammy Heuker, Alyssa Kogler

McBain: Trevor Gernaat

Middleton: Brittany Newell

Midland: Lyndsy Billington, Andrew Hays, Haley Heldt, Ryelle Johnson, Jessica Longstreth, Alisha Strye

Milan: Rachel Cosgro

Morley: Racheal Branham

Mt. Pleasant: Rabiatu Abdullahi, Erika Ahlswede, Caitlyn Aho, Ali Al Rumaih, Taqi Alkhamees, Ahmed Almohammedali, Mustafa Alnakhli, Alhassan Aloraiedh, Mohammed Alshalfi, Tyler Anderson, Jordan Arbogast, Mary Baidoo, Andrew Bechtel, Emily Bellinger, Lacey Bigelow, Myles Conroy, John Cotton, Jawaher Dabas, Benjamin Davis, Kenneth Doetsch, Hilary Elmore, Robert Elmore, Ekram Fallatah, Elizabeth Ferden, Kim Fritz, Kenta Gilmore, Emily Gomolski, Marianna Hagerman, Mohammed Hariri, Brittany Hartman, Jacob Hawkins, Jacqueline Henderson, Daniel Hernandez, Jacquelyn Hillis. Bethany Hoornstra, Katie Howland, Sara Jamison, Heather Justice, Jesse Kalitta, Thomas Kirklin, Christopher Lang, Lucas Maxwell, Joshua McGuire, Megan McKenna, Crystal Morningstar, Cody Peiffer, Nicole Pierson, Nathan Polizzi, Kayla Pung, Britney Roll, Hannah Rowden, Matthew Simpson, Tyler Slating, Jennifer Smith, Calvin Smith, Candace Stelly, Lexi Strope, Kaylee Tait, Edward Teesdale-Sherman, Hannah Thayer, Song Wang, Joshua Weathers, Tori Wilson, Linran Zhang, Qi Zhou

Port Austin: Breyton Meeks

Reed City: Christina Block

Remus: Jennifer Martin, Ann McCormick, Anna Weaver

Riverdale: Aubree Catlin, Rylee Donley, Lorrie Taylor

Rudyard: Kayla Coffey, Jakob Steikar

Saginaw: Salim Almahri

Sanford: Shannon Spencer

Sault Ste. Marie: Madyson Piche

Shepherd: Jason Armstrong, Jacob Darnell, Christopher Dickman, Machelle Schlorff, Kenton Smalley, Brandon Stressman, Marcus Sura, Sara Venema, Kerigan Williams, Carrie Willoughby

Sparta: Sebastian Schisel

St. Louis: Jarred Bott, Hannah Noack, Cody Bovee, Cameron Glover, Mikala Harper, Kaitlin Story, Mikeal Waltz, Belinda Wilson

Sumner: Spence Demull

Vestaburg: Erin Allbee, William Spencer

Weidman: Alexis Goss, Megan Griffus, Nicole Ross

Wheeler: Jacob Contreras

Wixom: Mitchell Cooper

Yale: Taylor Reid

Unknown: Khalid Alahmed, Anwar Almohammedali, Amnah Alnemer, Sarah Hajri, Anna Koerber

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: